The 2023 high school football season in New Hampshire is almost here, and teams are getting ready for a competitive year. Let’s take a look at the New Hampshire High School Football Rankings 2023 top teams in the state, as per MaxPreps:

Bishop Guertin seems to be the favorite to win the state championship this year. They had a perfect 12-0 season in 2022 and boast a talented roster. Bishop Guertin is led by DJ Irons, a star quarterback, and Aidan Alves, a standout wide receiver.

St. Thomas Aquinas is another strong team expected to challenge for the championship in 2023. They have a solid defense, led by Owen Quinn, a top-rated linebacker. St. Thomas Aquinas had an impressive 11-1 season in 2022, making it to the state semifinals.

Pinkerton is a team on the rise, coming off a 10-2 season in 2022.

Exeter is a team that’s always in the mix for the state championship. They finished 2022 with a 9-3 record and have a lot of experienced players. Leading the team are quarterback Ben Lawlor and running back John Holmes.

Londonderry aims to bounce back in 2023 after a disappointing 6-4 season in 2022. They have a talented roster with Chris Paul as their quarterback and Jayden Rivera as their wide receiver.

Read also: Nevada High School Football Rankings 2023

New Hampshire High School Football Rankings 2023 All Class

NH Division I High School Football Rankings
RankSchoolOverall RecordRatingStrength
1Londonderry3-027.70-10.6
2Bedford3-020.10-9.9
3Pinkerton (Derry)3-017.50-6.8
4Exeter3-016.70-5.5
5Nashua North (Nashua)2-17.803.2
6Portsmouth/Oyster River (Portsmouth)3-04.80-18.7
7Salem2-02.80-10.4
8Windham2-12.70-6.4
9Concord1-11.70-1.4
10Bishop Guertin (Nashua)0-20.2014.0
11Keene1-2-5.205.2
12Timberlane (Plaistow)1-2-6.705.5
13Merrimack1-2-7.10-4.3
14Dover1-2-7.70-7.5
15Goffstown2-1-15.30-22.4
16Manchester Memorial (Manchester)1-2-15.40-8.9
17Alvirne (Hudson)1-2-16.30-5.0
18Spaulding (Rochester)0-3-17.604.9
19Nashua South (Nashua)0-3-24.50-3.2
20Winnacunnet (Hampton)0-3-30.60-6.1
21Manchester Central (Manchester)0-3-35.40-1.3
NH Division II High School Football Rankings
RankSchoolOverall RecordRatingStrength
1Pelham3-016.90-13.0
2Souhegan (Amherst)3-08.70-29.8
3Plymouth3-06.00-19.1
4Kennett (Conway)3-01.00-15.4
5Stark (Weare)2-1-3.00-3.7
6St. Thomas Aquinas (Dover)2-1-3.60-7.6
7Hanover2-1-5.30-23.3
8Bow1-2-8.50-5.9
9Belmont-Gilford (Belmont)1-2-9.00-7.4
10Laconia1-1-13.60-12.1
11Sanborn Regional (Kingston)1-2-14.50-7.1
12Milford0-3-22.700.0
13Pembroke1-2-23.30-9.1
14Merrimack Valley (Penacook)0-3-25.20-3.8
15Manchester West (Manchester)0-3-32.104.3
16Hillsboro-Deering/Hopkinton (Hillsboro)1-2-34.40-19.6
17Hollis-Brookline (Hollis)0-2-44.00-20.0
NH Division III High School Football Rankings
RankSchoolOverall RecordRatingStrength
1Trinity (Manchester)3-04.60-32.7
2Campbell (Litchfield)3-0-4.10-40.8
3Inter-Lakes/Moultonborough Academy (Meredith)2-1-13.60-14.5
4Monadnock (East Swanzey)2-1-18.10-25.0
5Stevens (Claremont)0-3-29.90-12.0
6Fall Mountain (Langdon)2-1-31.20-39.9
7ConVal (Peterborough)2-1-36.40-32.2
8Epping/Newmarket (Epping)0-3-44.20-24.0
9Kingswood (Wolfeboro)1-2-47.90-18.9
10Kearsarge (North Sutton)0-3-57.00-38.6
NH Division IV High School Football Rankings
RankSchoolOverall RecordRatingStrength
1Somersworth1-0-7.30-53.5
2Newport2-0-24.40-53.1
3Raymond2-0-41.90-60.9
4Winnisquam (Tilton)1-1-52.60-41.6
5Mascoma (Canaan)0-2-53.40-16.0
6Bishop Brady (Concord)0-2-58.50-47.4
7Franklin1-1-63.10-56.3
8Newfound Regional (Bristol)0-1-70.40-63.2

With a deep understanding of search engine algorithms and a keen eye for the ever-evolving digital landscape, R DANIYAL has consistently delivered outstanding results for clients across various industries. His expertise extends beyond mere keyword optimization; he specializes in crafting holistic SEO campaigns that encompass on-page and off-page strategies, technical SEO, content optimization, and more.