In the middle of America, where people, really love High School football, Arkansas is like a shining example of how much the high school football teams care about the game. This article is all about the list that tells us which teams in Arkansas High School Football Rankings 2023 are the best at football.

“These rankings are from MaxPreps, which tells us who’s the best in Arkansas high school football. Bryant is really good – they’ve won the biggest state championship seven times in a row! They have a star quarterback named Kade Renfroe who’s so good that colleges really want him, and they give him 4 stars.

Conway is always good at football. They have a great runner named Josh Johnson, who’s also really good. They say he’s a 3-star recruit, which means colleges like him a lot.

Greenwood is getting better and better at football. They have a quarterback named Luke Hales, who’s quite good. He’s a 2-star recruit, which is still really good.

Parkview (Little Rock) is also strong and wants to win the state championship. They have a quarterback named Kaden Martin, who’s a 3-star recruit. Colleges are interested in him too.

Cabot is a bit of a surprise. They might not be the favorites, but they have a good quarterback named Kaden Cooper. He’s a 2-star recruit, which means he’s got talent too.”

Read also: Alaska High School Football Rankings 2023

Arkansas Class 7A High School Football Rankings

SchoolOverall RecordRatingStrength
1. Bryant2-060.8042.2
2. Conway1-041.1035.4
3. Fayetteville2-036.8017.6
4. Bentonville1-135.4028.0
5. Cabot1-126.9027.1
6. Rogers2-023.80-2.1
7. Bentonville West1-117.3013.4
8. Southside (Fort Smith)2-015.400.0
9. North Little Rock0-28.3030.4
10. Jonesboro1-12.802.2
11. Northside (Fort Smith)0-21.3028.2
12. Har-Ber (Springdale)0-2-1.9042.0
13. Springdale1-1-2.601.1
14. Little Rock Southwest0-1-2.7023.8
15. Rogers Heritage (Rogers)1-1-13.70-15.2
16. Central (Little Rock)0-2-21.9012.7

Arkansas Class 6A High School Football Rankings

SchoolOverall RecordRatingStrength
1. Greenwood2-041.0014.2
2. Pulaski Academy (Little Rock)2-038.1025.0
3. Benton0-130.0060.8
4. Little Rock Christian Academy1-124.807.6
5. Catholic (Little Rock)1-024.008.3
6. Mountain Home2-010.100.4
7. El Dorado1-08.308.1
8. Marion1-08.10-1.2
9. Lake Hamilton (Pearcy)1-14.205.9
10. Russellville1-12.503.0
11. West Memphis0-10.202.8
12. Greenbrier1-10.00-4.1
13. Searcy1-0-1.20-15.7
14. Van Buren1-1-1.302.9
15. Sheridan0-1-11.200.5
16. Sylvan Hills (Sherwood)0-1-11.50-1.7
17. Greene County Tech (Paragould)1-0-26.40-39.5
18. Siloam Springs0-2-30.30-11.7
19. Jacksonville0-1-35.402.1

Arkansas Class 5A High School Football Rankings

SchoolOverall RecordRatingStrength
1. Parkview (Little Rock)1-040.40-2.0
2. Shiloh Christian (Springdale)1-037.4024.8
3. Hot Springs2-016.40-2.3
4. Magnolia2-015.30-5.5
5. Mills University Studies (Little Rock)2-015.00-4.0
6. Robinson (Little Rock)1-114.7010.3
7. Lakeside (Hot Springs)2-08.903.4
8. Camden Fairview (Camden)1-18.106.8
9. Valley View (Jonesboro)1-15.808.0
10. Beebe2-02.10-23.6
11. Southside (Batesville)2-01.60-19.9
12. Farmington1-11.50-1.4
13. Harrison1-10.703.7
14. White Hall1-10.501.3
15. Pine Bluff1-10.500.7
16. Nettleton (Jonesboro)1-10.10-3.0
17. Arkansas (Texarkana)2-0-0.60-23.1
18. Wynne0-1-1.108.1
19. Maumelle2-0-1.60-13.7
20. Prairie Grove1-0-2.30-41.9
21. Morrilton1-1-2.80-14.5
22. Pea Ridge2-0-3.70-21.5
23. Alma1-1-9.40-15.9
24. Vilonia0-2-9.708.1
25. Batesville0-2-15.60-1.5
26. Forrest City0-1-17.3014.7
27. Watson Chapel (Pine Bluff)0-2-18.400.3
28. Hope0-1-22.50-3.6
29. Dardanelle1-1-23.40-28.9
30. Brookland1-1-25.30-29.2
31. Clarksville0-2-31.40-2.9
32. Paragould1-1-39.40-50.0
33. De Queen0-2-39.80-11.2

Arkansas Class 4A High School Football Rankings

SchoolOverall RecordRatingStrength
1. Elkins2-020.20-3.2
2. Harding Academy (Searcy)2-016.20-2.8
3. Warren2-013.90-1.2
4. Malvern1-19.60-14.2
5. Arkadelphia0-25.2012.3
6. McGehee1-01.30-18.5
7. DeWitt2-0-2.50-15.9
8. Rivercrest (Wilson)1-1-2.80-19.8
9. Ozark1-1-2.80-14.8
10. Stuttgart1-1-2.90-2.1
11. Lamar2-0-3.30-41.8
12. Nashville1-1-3.50-3.6
13. Central Arkansas Christian2-0-4.50-23.2
14. Blytheville1-1-5.00-7.4
15. Crossett1-1-7.201.1
16. Ashdown2-0-8.10-33.8
17. Gosnell2-0-9.10-49.4
18. Lonoke1-1-10.50-15.5
19. Bauxite1-1-12.30-17.2
20. Harmony Grove (Benton)1-1-13.20-22.7
21. Pottsville1-1-13.70-1.6
22. Mena2-0-14.10-35.6
23. Lincoln2-0-15.40-38.7
24. Pocahontas0-2-16.000.9
25. Monticello1-1-16.10-14.3
26. Clinton2-0-16.60-37.2
27. Star City0-2-18.10-7.7
28. Gentry1-1-20.30-21.7
29. Mayflower2-0-21.70-41.1
30. Gravette1-1-22.50-22.3
31. Trumann0-1-22.90-17.2
32. Bald Knob1-1-23.70-12.3
33. Highland (Hardy)1-1-27.10-31.0
34. Hamburg0-2-27.50-4.5
35. Dumas1-0-28.10-31.9
36. Heber Springs0-1-30.70-16.7
37. Waldron0-2-41.50-26.3
38. Huntsville0-2-41.80-2.9
39. Berryville1-0-42.00-42.3
40. Riverview (Searcy)0-2-42.70-20.3
41. Cave City0-2-43.50-18.0
42. Hall (Little Rock)0-1-43.80-23.5
43. Green Forest1-1-45.40-40.1
44. Westside (Jonesboro)0-2-49.00-21.3
45. Central (West Helena)0-2-49.00-31.8
46. Dover2-0-50.10-29.5
47. Harrisburg0-1-57.30-53.4

Arkansas Class 3A High School Football Rankings

SchoolOverall RecordRatingStrength
1. Charleston0-17.4020.2
2. Prescott1-12.800.7
3. Booneville1-01.80-2.9
4. Salem2-0-9.50-25.7
5. Harmony Grove (Camden)1-1-11.30-1.4
6. Newport1-1-11.60-13.8
7. Bismarck1-1-11.90-14.5
8. Glen Rose (Malvern)0-2-13.001.1
9. Magnet Cove (Malvern)2-0-15.90-29.4
10. Fordyce1-1-16.10-16.1
11. Hoxie2-0-17.10-36.1
12. Barton (Lexa)1-1-18.30-19.1
13. Junction City1-1-18.90-17.9
14. Walnut Ridge2-0-19.10-35.4
15. Melbourne0-2-26.20-17.2
16. Mansfield2-0-26.30-57.0
17. Lakeside (Lake Village)1-0-29.20-45.6
18. Lavaca1-0-29.50-64.8
19. Osceola0-2-29.70-8.4
20. Centerpoint (Amity)0-2-31.10-25.5
21. Rison0-2-31.80-20.1
22. Smackover1-1-34.40-28.0
23. Fouke1-1-35.60-29.1
24. Perryville1-1-35.60-31.4
25. Quitman1-1-36.30-37.4
26. Hackett1-1-36.70-32.5
27. Greenland0-2-37.70-30.5
28. Gurdon2-0-38.40-35.6
29. West Fork1-1-42.20-43.8
30. Jessieville0-1-42.70-19.3
31. Drew Central (Monticello)1-1-47.50-45.7
32. Paris1-1-49.00-34.0
33. Yellville-Summit (Yellville)2-0-49.80-74.7
34. Manila0-2-54.50-10.2
35. Cedarville0-1-58.00-35.7
36. Atkins0-2-59.00-38.5
37. Palestine-Wheatley (Palestine)1-1-61.10-49.5
38. Horatio1-1-62.00-61.5
39. Piggott0-2-73.30-24.4
40. Two Rivers (Ola)0-2-74.50-52.3
41. Danville0-1-84.50-74.5

Arkansas Class 2A High School Football Rankings

SchoolOverall RecordRatingStrength
1. Des Arc1-0-9.40-9.7
2. Hazen1-1-9.60-33.7
3. East Poinsett County (Lepanto)1-0-17.40-54.6
4. Mineral Springs2-0-19.20-39.2
5. Marked Tree1-0-19.70-43.6
6. Carlisle1-1-24.20-40.1
7. Bigelow2-0-26.70-51.3
8. McCrory1-0-27.80-34.0
9. Earle1-1-28.00-29.4
10. Conway Christian (Conway)2-0-31.00-54.1
11. Mount Ida0-1-33.90-27.9
12. Episcopal (Little Rock)0-1-34.00-34.5
13. Clarendon1-1-35.40-33.8
14. Dierks1-1-38.70-48.9
15. Poyen1-1-42.50-37.8
16. England1-1-43.30-50.7
17. Hector0-2-43.50-28.1
18. Cross County (Cherry Valley)1-0-53.30-57.4
19. Murfreesboro1-0-54.90-69.5
20. Lee (Marianna)1-1-57.70-40.5
21. Hampton0-1-59.40-42.6
22. Magazine0-2-64.70-28.0
23. Bearden0-2-69.40-51.3
24. Lafayette County (Stamps)0-2-71.10-48.2
25. Baptist Prep (Little Rock)0-2-71.60-40.5
26. Mountainburg1-0-74.40-84.6
27. Westside (Coal Hill)0-2-77.50-24.9
28. Foreman0-2-84.00-31.0

With a deep understanding of search engine algorithms and a keen eye for the ever-evolving digital landscape, R DANIYAL has consistently delivered outstanding results for clients across various industries. His expertise extends beyond mere keyword optimization; he specializes in crafting holistic SEO campaigns that encompass on-page and off-page strategies, technical SEO, content optimization, and more.